[-] Short

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Rhiannon Cope W14 KHVIII 12:00
2 Sam Hart & Dan Hague M12 OD 14:51
3 Zoe Nicolson W14 OD 15:16
4 Lewis Low M KHVIII 16:53
5 Cliona Anson-O'Connel W12 KHPS 17:02
6 Olivia James W12 KHVIII 17:45
7 Emma Stringer W10 OD 18:05
8 Oliver Smith M12 KHPS 20:05
9 Emanuel Betz M10 OD 20:26
10 Matt Kenyon M12 KHVIII 21:43
11 Davina Mistry W10 KHPS 21:56
12 Mathew Kermode M10 OD 23:07
13 Charlotte Cawley W12 KHPS 23:13
14 Oliver Boot M9 Ind 25:26
15 Elisha, Georgina &Betheny Guides 26:15
16 Emily Moore W10 KHVIII 26:50
17 Elizabeth and Cristina Guides 27:15
18 Sophi Oliver W12 OD 27:57
19 Barbara Morse W60 OD 28:26
20 John Cherry M9 Ind 29:33
21 Amy & Lilli Guides 31:29
22 Alexander & Karen Hague M10/W40 Ind 33:15
23 Hannah Kingsman W6 Ind 43:00
David Winter M65 Ind Did not punch start

[-] Medium

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Sandra & Steve Boot W45/M40 Ind 16:16
2 Sheila Carey W65 OD 21:02
3 Louie Boot W11 Ind 23:30
4 Ed Broadberry M14 KHVIII 23:39
5 Philippa Rawbone W18 OD 24:04
6 Sam Hart M12 OD 24:45
7 Tom Lea M14 KHVIII 25:11
8 Volker Betz M35 OD 25:12
9 Nick Stringer W45 OD 25:17
10 Amy Oliver W18 OD 25:56
11 Peter Carey M65 OD 26:08
12 Joshua Jelley M14 KHVIII 26:51
13 Daniel Hague M12 Ind 28:10
14 Ellie Beach W14 OD 28:24
15 Ella-Rose McCartney W12 OD 28:45
16 Jeremy Knott M16 OD 28:59
17 Rachel Johnson W16 OD 29:01
18 John Bennison M65 COBOC 31:34
19 Andy Clarke M50 NATO 32:06
20 Lin Page W55 OD 33:57
21 Sue Bicknell W65 OD 34:03
22 Ros James W50 SMOC 36:39
23 Luke Cherry M6 Ind 38:36
John Boden M60 OD Rtd

[-] Long

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Dan Halliday M21 OD 00:22:35
2 Riina Kuuselo W21 OD 00:24:24
3 Thomas Honniball M21 OD 00:25:06
4 John Embrey M50 HOC 00:25:25
5 Chris McCartney M40 OD 00:25:27
6 Toby Greaves M40 OD 00:26:58
7 Bill Nicolson M45 OD 00:29:52
8 Jamie Nicolson M12 OD 00:30:07
9 Stuart Baird M21 Ind 00:31:10
10 Alan Segar M35 OD 00:31:30
11 Sami Takaluuma M35 OD 00:31:49
12 Mike Baggott M60 HOC 00:32:40
13 Alan Halliday M55 OD 00:33:12
14 Ellie Boot W14 Ind 00:33:26
15 Penny Oliver W16 OD 00:33:47
16 Paul Wright M50 PFO 00:33:58
17 Steph Ellis-Gray W21 OD 00:34:01
18 Bob Bradon M60 OD 00:34:05
19 Faye Greaves W21 OD 00:34:15
20 Andy Cherry Ind 00:35:17
21 Aimee Morse W14 OD 00:37:01
22 Daniel Nolan M21 00:37:13
23 Peter Guillaume M60 OD 00:37:21
24 John Marriott M60 LEI 00:38:32
25 Phil May M55 OD 00:41:55
26 Fred Miller M60 NATO 00:42:53
27 John Middler M55 OD 00:46:52
28 John Bowman M65 OD 00:51:15
29 Lisa Turner M21 Ind 00:54:52
30 Jeremy Smith M45 OD 01:15:58

Apologies to Long course runners for my Australian interpretation of the depression (that turned out to be a hill) and the control that was removed during your runs. I hope this did not spoil your enjoyment of the Park and the weather.

(Liz thinks it was a bit extreme that she had to go out to Australia to get the courses adjusted after checking most control sites in March –but not that hill/depression !)

Many thanks to all who helped us, including John Middler, Sue B and Bob who collected controls, and especially to Michael Hanson-Morris who cut short his revision time to come and put out controls, help inexperienced participants and man the download.

Liz and Graham Urquhart