Octavian Droobers banner

31st Aug 2016 Burton Dassett Results

Single-click on a course title to expand the results for that course. Clicking a second time will hide them. Alternatively, the printer icon to the right of this text opens a static view of the results for all courses.

[-] Short (Length 1.8km, 70m climb, 12 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Val Ravenhill Ind W55 18.58  
2 Olivia Creed + 1 Ind W12 20.19  
3 Louis Malin Ind M14 20.38  
4 Tilly Flippance OD W7 20.44  
5 Finley Flippance OD M12 21.19  
6 John Bowman OD M70 21.50  
7 Ashley Knott Ind M18 22.00  
8 Steve Huggard Ind M50 23.31  
9 Ruth Huggard Ind W40 23.46  
10 Daniel Huggard OD M14 24.45  
11 Rachel Mason OD W40 25.00  
12 John Boden OD M65 27.40  
13 Joanna Bowman AIRE W12 29.10  
14 Finlay Walker OD M10 29.12  
15 Graham Urquhart OD M60 29.20  
16 Max Straube-Roth OD M7 33.29  
17 Claire Murphy + Betan Gwynn Ind W35 32.28  
  Simon Pipe (2nd Run) Ind M55 14.48  
  Robin Merklein Ind M20 One control missing  

[-] Medium (Length 3.5km, 210m climb, 17 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Ben Flippance OD M35 33.39  
2 Lucas Howarth OD M21 34.05  
3 Elly Straube SV Lengefeld W20 34.44  
4 Liz Phillips OD W50 35.59  
5 Joel Kingsman Ind M21 36.25  
6 Steph Howarth OD W21 38.17  
7 Phil May OD M60 40.20  
8 James Hunt OD M13 40.38  
9 Tim Law Ind M21 41.24  
10 John Middler M60 M60 42.07  
11 Chris Dwyer OD M65 43.59  
12 Kerrie Flippance OD W40 46.24  
13 Amy Bowman AIRE W16 47.10  
14 Anup Das Ind M30 47.28  
15 Don Locke OD M75 47.51  
16 Leo Morgado OD M40 48.47  
17 Richard Moffatt Ind M60 53.06  
18 Janet Richardson OD W65 54.15  
19 Octavia Wisbey OD W21 54.38  
20 Nida Siddiqui Ind W21 54.41  
21 Sue Hallett OD W70 59.08  
22 Lin Page OD W60 59.51  
23 James Moffatt + Nitin Rai Ind M14 64.49  
24 David Knott OD M12 65.46  
25 Joe Quinney OD M12 65.57  
26 Tony Duckett OD M75 72.38  
27 Jenny Uff HOC W65 104.18  
  Meghana Kumar Ind W21 DNF  
  Louis Malin (2nd run) Ind M14 DNF  

[-] Long (Length 4.9km, 320m climb, 18 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Oliver Flippance OD M14 37.22  
2 Richard Steel OD M50 37.29  
3 Ben Green TVOC M35 37.38  
4 Mike Snell OD M60 38.36  
=5 Alfie Bullus OD M16 39.29  
=5 Marius Jasiukionis OD M21 39.29  
7 Daniel Roth OD M45 39.49  
8 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M35 40.29  
9 Jeremy Higgins Ind M50 40.47  
10 Karl Kingsman HOC M50 41.15  
11 John Leeson HOC M55 42.00  
12 Paul Quinney OD M45 42.26  
13 Jeremy Knott OD M20 42.58  
14 Mike Baggott HOC M65 43.59  
15 Anne Straube OD W40 45.00  
16 Richard Perry OD M45 45.20  
17 John Pearson HOC M65 45.36  
18 David Chandler OD M21 45.51  
19 Simon Pipe Ind M55 46.00  
20 Bob Brandon OD M65 49.16  
21 Sheila Carey OD W70 52.31  
22 John Burrows KERNO M70 73.10  

Organiser's comments:

 Grateful thanks to helpers on the day; Pete Carey, Karin, John, Steph, Lin, Bob B, Dave, Marius & Lucas

thanks

Andy

compassmap130pxdropshadow.jpg
P7020346.jpg
YBT_2013_small.jpg

Search